Preschool-12 Bilingual Education in
Two Locations in the Bay Area

School Leadership

Jennifer Marsh
Head of Saturday School and Camp Administration

Karin Rüscher
Deputy Head of Saturday School

Toddler, Preschool & Kindergarten

Heidrun Hoffmann
Toddler Play Group

Anastasiya Kohlschütter
Preschool Play Group Eulen

Rukshana Jeffrey
Preschool Play Group Bären

Nina Hipkins
Preschool Play Group Libellen

David Holste
Kindergarten Seelöwen

Christine Wolf
Kindergarten Biber

Elementary School: DAF (German as a Foreign Language)

Edlyn Teske
Grade 1a
(DAF Level 1)

 

Nodira Lancaster
Grade 2a
(DAF Level 2)

 

Sevinj Kangarli
Older Beginner Accelerated 1 (DAF)

 

Aaron Clegg
Older Beginner Accelerated 2 (DAF)

 

Barbara Bird
Older Beginner Accelerated 3 (DAF)

 

Elementary School: DAZ (German as a Second Language)

Lisa Pallanch
Grade 1b
(DAZ Level 1)

 

Mattea Cevallos
Grade 2b
(DAZ Level 2)

 

Margit Mbouombouo
Grade 3a
(DAZ Level 3)

 

Shruti Gupta
Grade 3b
(DAZ Level 3)

 

Anja Seibt
Grade 4a
(DAZ Level 4)

 

Annette Persechini
Grade 4b
(DAZ Level 4)

 

Ulla Yechale
Grade 5a
(DAZ Level 5)

 

 

Michaela Becka
Grade 5b
(DAZ Level 5)

 

Tamara Stauch
Grade 6a
(DAZ Level 6)

 

Ellie Cebron
Grade 6b
(DAZ Level 6)

 

Middle School

Evgenia Katsara
Grade 7
(Middle School German)

High School

Conny Fiala
Grade 8
(German 3)

 

Jasminka Banic
Grade 9
(German 5)

 

Theresa Rosinger
German Language Research, Presentation, and Culture

Gabriele Hesse
AP German Language and Culture

Katharina Eldada
DSDI and DSDII

German Courses for Adults

Frank Densborn
Saturday German A1, new Beginner course

 

Ingo Feucht
Saturday German A2: Elementary

 

Laleh Farpour-Engels
Saturday German B1: Intermediate
Weeknight A1.1., C1 Conversation

 

Sabine Hollatz
Saturday German B2: Advanced

Jasminka Banic
Weeknight German A1.2., A2.1., B1.1.

Library on Saturdays

Isolde Delling
Librarian

Stefi Ganesan
Librarian

Substitute Teachers

Noëlle Kaiser
Preschool
Kindergarten
 

Tina Parker
Preschool
Kindergarten
Elementary School
 

 

Manu Hipkins
Kindergarten
Elementary School
 

 

Karin Denson
Elementary School
Middle School
High School

 

Renate Albrecht
Elementary School
Middle School
High School

Jana Huschenbett
Elementary School
Middle School
High School

Sophia Angeles
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
Adults

Carolin Franke
High School
Adults

Maria Beecroft
Adults